Radeon RX 7600M XT vs Quadro T1000

#ad 
Buy on Amazon
VS

Aggregate performance score

We've compared Quadro T1000 with Radeon RX 7600M XT, including specs and performance data.

Quadro T1000
2019
50 Watt
15.60

7600M XT outperforms T1000 by a whopping 126% based on our aggregate benchmark results.

Primary details

GPU architecture, market segment, value for money and other general parameters compared.

Place in the ranking391167
Place by popularitynot in top-100not in top-100
Power efficiency24.2722.84
ArchitectureTuring (2018−2022)RDNA 3.0 (2022−2026)
GPU code nameTU117Navi 33
Market segmentWorkstationLaptop
Release date27 May 2019 (7 years ago)4 January 2023 (3 years ago)

Detailed specifications

General parameters such as number of shaders, GPU core base clock and boost clock speeds, manufacturing process, texturing and calculation speed. Real power consumption of some graphics cards can well exceed their nominal TDP, especially if overclocked.

Pipelines / CUDA coresno data2048
Core clock speed1395 MHz1280 MHz
Boost clock speed1455 MHz2469 MHz
Number of transistors4,700 million13,300 million
Manufacturing process technology12 nm6 nm
Power consumption (TDP)50 Watt120 Watt
Texture fill rateno data316.0
Floating-point processing powerno data20.23 TFLOPS
ROPsno data64
TMUsno data128
Ray Tracing Coresno data32
L0 Cacheno data512 KB
L1 Cacheno data512 KB
L2 Cacheno data2 MB
L3 Cacheno data32 MB

Form factor & compatibility

Information on compatibility with other computer components. Useful when choosing a future computer configuration or upgrading an existing one. For desktop graphics cards it's interface and bus (motherboard compatibility), additional power connectors (power supply compatibility).

Laptop sizeno datalarge
InterfacePCIe 3.0 x16PCIe 4.0 x16
Supplementary power connectorsNoneNone

VRAM capacity and type

Parameters of VRAM installed: its type, size, bus, clock and resulting bandwidth. Integrated GPUs have no dedicated video RAM and use a shared part of system RAM.

Memory typeno dataGDDR6
Maximum RAM amountno data8 GB
Memory bus widthno data128 Bit
Memory clock speed8000 MHz2250 MHz
Memory bandwidthno data288.0 GB/s
Shared memoryno data-
Resizable BAR-+

Connectivity and outputs

This section shows the types and number of video connectors on each GPU. The data applies specifically to desktop reference models (for example, NVIDIA’s Founders Edition). OEM partners often modify both the number and types of ports. On notebook GPUs, video‐output options are determined by the laptop’s design rather than the graphics chip itself.

Display ConnectorsNo outputsPortable Device Dependent

API and SDK support

List of supported 3D and general-purpose computing APIs, including their specific versions.

DirectX12.0 (12_1)12 Ultimate (12_2)
Shader Modelno data6.7
OpenGL4.64.6
OpenCLno data2.2
Vulkan-1.3

Synthetic benchmarks

Non-gaming benchmark results comparison. The combined score is measured on a 0-100 point scale.


Combined synthetic benchmark score

This is our combined benchmark score.

Quadro T1000 15.60
RX 7600M XT 35.23
+126%

Passmark

This is the most ubiquitous GPU benchmark. It gives the graphics card a thorough evaluation under various types of load, providing four separate benchmarks for Direct3D versions 9, 10, 11 and 12 (the last being done in 4K resolution if possible), and few more tests engaging DirectCompute capabilities.

Quadro T1000 6526
Samples: 2251
RX 7600M XT 14737
+126%
Samples: 473

Gaming performance

Let's see how good the compared graphics cards are for gaming. Particular gaming benchmark results are measured in FPS.

Average FPS across all PC games

Here are the average frames per second in a large set of popular games across different resolutions:

Full HD50−55
−56.9%
116
1440p24−2760
+150%
4K14−1633
+136%

FPS performance in popular games

Full HD
Low

Counter-Strike 2 331 331
Cyberpunk 2077 116 116
Hogwarts Legacy 146 146
Resident Evil 4 Remake 145 145

Full HD
Medium

Battlefield 5 120−130 120−130
Counter-Strike 2 317 317
Cyberpunk 2077 96 96
Far Cry 5 127 127
Fortnite 150−160 150−160
Forza Horizon 4 245 245
Hogwarts Legacy 111 111
PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS 140−150 140−150
Valorant 210−220 210−220

Full HD
High

Battlefield 5 120−130 120−130
Counter-Strike 2 164 164
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive 270−280 270−280
Cyberpunk 2077 81 81
Dota 2 140−150 140−150
Far Cry 5 127 127
Fortnite 150−160 150−160
Forza Horizon 4 237 237
Grand Theft Auto V 133 133
Hogwarts Legacy 85 85
Metro Exodus 98 98
PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS 140−150 140−150
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 186 186
Valorant 210−220 210−220

Full HD
Ultra

Battlefield 5 120−130 120−130
Cyberpunk 2077 74 74
Dota 2 140−150 140−150
Far Cry 5 120 120
Forza Horizon 4 180 180
Hogwarts Legacy 65 65
PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS 140−150 140−150
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 105 105
Valorant 210−220 210−220

Full HD
Epic

Fortnite 150−160 150−160

1440p
High

Counter-Strike 2 84 84
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive 250−260 250−260
Grand Theft Auto V 70 70
Metro Exodus 58 58
PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS 170−180 170−180
Valorant 250−260 250−260

1440p
Ultra

Battlefield 5 90−95 90−95
Cyberpunk 2077 48 48
Far Cry 5 102 102
Forza Horizon 4 142 142
Hogwarts Legacy 43 43
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 76 76

1440p
Epic

Fortnite 90−95 90−95

4K
High

Counter-Strike 2 21 21
Grand Theft Auto V 74 74
Hogwarts Legacy 21−24 21−24
Metro Exodus 35 35
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 53 53
Valorant 210−220 210−220

4K
Ultra

Battlefield 5 55−60 55−60
Counter-Strike 2 25 25
Cyberpunk 2077 22 22
Dota 2 100−110 100−110
Far Cry 5 51 51
Forza Horizon 4 90 90
Hogwarts Legacy 23 23
PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS 45−50 45−50

4K
Epic

Fortnite 45−50 45−50

This is how Quadro T1000 and RX 7600M XT compete in popular games:

  • RX 7600M XT is 132% faster in 1080p
  • RX 7600M XT is 150% faster in 1440p
  • RX 7600M XT is 136% faster in 4K

All in all, in popular games:

  • there's a draw in 65 tests (100%)

Pros & cons summary


Performance score 15.60 35.23
Recency 27 May 2019 4 January 2023
Chip lithography 12 nm 6 nm
Power consumption (TDP) 50 Watt 120 Watt

Quadro T1000 has 58% lower power consumption.

RX 7600M XT, on the other hand, has a 126% higher aggregate performance score, an age advantage of 3 years, and a 50% more advanced lithography process.

The Radeon RX 7600M XT is our recommended choice as it beats the Quadro T1000 in performance tests.

Be aware that Quadro T1000 is a workstation graphics card while Radeon RX 7600M XT is a notebook one.

Other comparisons

We selected several comparisons of graphics cards with performance close to those reviewed, providing you with more options to consider.

Community ratings

Here you can see the user ratings of the compared graphics cards, as well as rate them yourself.


3.7 562 votes

Rate Quadro T1000 on a scale of 1 to 5:

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
4 98 votes

Rate Radeon RX 7600M XT on a scale of 1 to 5:

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Comments

Here you can give us your opinion about Quadro T1000 or Radeon RX 7600M XT, agree or disagree with our ratings, or report errors or inaccuracies on the site.